Work type: All Video Installation Exhibition Performance Concert Screenings program Other
230312:QRmovie

whoun a.k.a. Juan Cedenilla (ES)
5 ready media files by Vasile Carlova

Calin Man (RO)
Kreis Wr. Neustadt

Johann Lurf (AT)
19th Nervous Breakdown (featuring Marko + Marika Pogačnik)

Naško Križnar - OHO Group (SI)
Abstract national film

Igor Krenz (PL)
America Is Not Ready For This

Karol Radziszewski (PL)
Aquarelle

Vladimir Petek (HR)
arcana

Henry Hills (US)
Artist Talk — Sonica Series

Artist Talk

Atelier WRO. Color Separation. Forward!

avoirdupois / goods of weight

Karolina Kubik (PL)
Bacteria Battery No. 8

RIXC — Rasa Smite (LV) + Raitis Smits (LV) + Martins Ratniks (LV) and Voldemārs Johansons (LV)
Barbie’s American Dream

Julia Kurek (PL)
WITHOUT TITLE

Anna Sieradzka—Kubacka (PL)
Black Garden

Aleksander Janicki (PL) & Sound Face /MariAnna Janicka/ (PL)
Black Noise (due to technical reasons replaced by ...

Marcia Jane (AU)
Nearer — Farther

Józef Robakowski (PL)
Body Collage

Carolee Schneemann (USA)
Body Tape

VALIE EXPORT (AT)
Breaking the Frame

Marielle Nitoslawska (CA)
Bzzz! — The Sound of Electricity

Cécile Babiole (FR)
Bzzz! — The Sound of Electricity

Cécile Babiole (FR)
Chanoyu

Dalibor Martinis (HR) + Sanja Iveković (HR)
Chansons de Geste

Karolina Freino (PL)
Chiles en Nogada

Billy Roisz (AT)
Competing Values of Running Code

Geoff Cox (UK/DK)
CONFERENCE (Notes on Film 05)

Norbert Pfaffenbichler (AT)
Crystal City 002

Chi-Tsung Wu (TW)
C—Trend

Woody Vasulka (USA)
Die ArbeiterInnen verlassen die Fabrik

Katharina Gruzei (AT)
Dies Irae

Sergiy Petlyuk (UA)
Digitising Contemporary Art — Conference

DOT, a videogame with no winner

Henrique Roscoe (BR)
Hole

Wojtek Pustoła (PL)
Ensemble Performance Animation: A Look at the Developme...

Michael Scroggins (USA)
eyeborg — Listen to colours!

Neil Harbisson (UK)
Feast

Wojtek Doroszuk (PL)
The Flag

Małgorzata Goliszewska (PL)
Fluorescences

Ante Verzotti (HR)
Flying Morning Glory (on fire)

Skip Blumberg (USA)
Focus

Ivan Martinac (HR)
Forward!

Józef Robakowski (PL)
Fullya Qwanso

Marjan Ciglič OHO (SI)
Art Brut Gallery. O ogóle. Fale wszędzie 2

Entropia Gallery

Galeria Szkła i Ceramiki BWA

Gerdy, The Wicked Witch

Ljubomir Šimunić (RS)
Himalaya Variations

Tina Tonagel (DE)
Hit Bonačić

Ján Šicko (SK) + Mária Rišková (SK)
I stabbed her but I didn’t mean to kill her, I loved her but she treated me like shit

Katarzyna Postaremczak (PL)
THE RATS LEAVE THE SHIP

ZAPRUDER – Nadia Ranocchi + David Zamagni (IT)
Impressions

Natalia LL (PL)
Ça arrive loin de chez nous

Aline Veillat (CH)
Jack Duo

Quentin Aurat (FR) + Emilie Pouzet (FR)
Justice Yeldham

Lucas Abela (AU)
Cinema for the Ear

((audience)) (USA)
Kosta Bunuševac in a Film About Himself

Slobodan Šijan (RS)
Circle

Tomislav Gotovac (HR)
Krzysztof Kaman Kłosowicz

Krzysztof Kaman Kłosowicz
L’Invitation au voyage

Robert Cahen (FR)
Light Show

Single Wing Turquoise Bird (USA)
Light Show

Michael Scroggins (USA)
LutoScratch

Paweł Janicki (PL)
Lux Aeterna

Hubert Czerepok (PL)
Mother

Agata Kus (PL)
Little WRO

MEM [Multiple Energy Mirror] for Józef, Nam June and Witkac

Wrocenter Group
Micro Retrospective 1970—2008

Skip Blumberg (USA)
Micro Film Workshop

Mirrage

Kama Sokolnicka (PL)
Moderna Galerija’s Collection – Arteast 2000+

Curator: Martina Vovk
mujo

Mari Ota (JP)
My love for you, Egypt, increases by the day

Heba Amin (EG)
On the Silver Globe

Wrocenter Group
Nachtgesichten

Mirosław Bałka
Storytelling Intervention in Wrocław Workshop

KairUs — Linda Kronman (FI) + Andreas Zingerle (AT)
Oh Fish, My Little Fish

Petar Trinajstić (CR)
On the Ropes. A Survey of Basel’s Media Art Tradition

Doris Gassert (CH)
OU

Marjan Ciglič - OHO Group (SI)
Pendulum Choir

Cod.Act – André + Michel Décosterd (CH)
Perception of the Earth

Cyryl Zakrzewski (PL)
Rings of Saturn

Pioneering Values Artist Shows: Skip Blumberg, Józef Robako...

Pioneering Values Curator Shows: Wulf Herzogenrath, Branko F...

Pioneering Values Keynote Lectures: Kristine Stiles, Michał...

Pioneering Values: Woody & Steina Vasulka — Retrospec...

Steina & Woody Vasulka (USA)
Lil’ Pole

Józef Robakowski (PL)
Power Spot

Michael Scroggins (USA)
Present《Reminiscences of the Eastern Capital》2/18

Kwok Hin Tang (HK)
Project 3 – CAR WASH

Naško Križnar - OHO Group (SI)
Animated film screenings

Transvaluation of Values in Arts and Humanities

Michał Paweł Markowski (PL/USA)
RENOMAWRO

Rerun

Igor Krenz (PL)
RGB Lookbook

Justyna Misiuk (PL)
Seisana

Miroslav Mikuljan (HR)
Color Separation

Jacek Niegoda (PL)
Sixpackfilm @ WRO Biennale

Various (AT)
Snail Trail

Philipp Artus (DE)
Solace (video documentation)

Nicky Assmann (NL)
Sommerurlaub (Vaginale VII)

Kurdwin Ayub (IQ/AT)
Dance of reflexes

Łukasz Prus—Niewiadomski (PL)
Test 1

Józef Robakowski (PL)
Test Five for Józef Robakowski

WRO Team
The First Worldwide Video Catalog – Produced by and f...

Wulf Herzogenrath (DE)
The First Worldwide Video Catalog

Wulf Herzogenrath (DE)
The Pixelated Revolution. Non-academic Lecture

Rabih Mroué (LB)
The Pixelated Revolution

Rabih Mroué (LB)
The Social Media Panopticon. Reflections on the Media Appara...

Erkki Huhtamo (USA/FI)
The Sport Type

Naško Križnar - OHO Group (SI)
Triglav

Naško Križnar — OHO Group (SI)
Tune in Screening: Psychedelic Moving Images from Socialist...

Branko Franceschi (HR)
Ukrainian Navigator

Marcelo Zammenhoff (PL), Maria Apoleika (PL)
United

Jarosław Kapuściński (PL/USA)
use | less

IP (Identity Problem Group) — Piotr Choromański (PL) + Łukasz Twarkowski (PL)
Vincent and Emily

Nikolas Schmid—Pfähler (DE), Carolin Liebl (DE)
Vinyl Video Delay

Paweł Janicki (PL)
Violin Power

Steina Vasulka (USA)
Raspis Sticket

Justyna Misiuk
Touchy Workshop

Eric Siu (HK)
Was ist Kunst, Patricia Hennings?

Raša Todosijević (RS)
International Video 1

International Video 2

International Video 3

International Video 4

With the wind

Józef Robakowski (PL)
[mu:stərman] — a Flood Story

Maarten Isaäk de Heer (NL)
~~Kulunka~~

Yolanda Uriz Elizalde (ES)
A Party with Lutoslawski

Józef Robakowski (PL)
“…but a hammer with which to shape it:” Medi...

Kristine Stiles
A Lot of Things

Sara Amido (PT)
affective cinema

Michał Brzeziński (PL)
Around the Corner

Denis Handschin (CH) + Michel Winterberg (CH)
Between regularity and irregularity

Masahiro Tsutani (JP)
Blood

Oliver Pietsch (DE)
Cassette Memories

Aki Onda (USA / JP)
Chopinpiano +

Robert Cahen (FR)
Christmas Piece

David Muth (AT)
Dawn Of The Rainbow

Katie Goodwin (UK)
dIP (Deconstructing Identity Paradigm)

IP (Identity Problem Group) — Jakub Lech (PL) + Bogumił Misala (PL)
Electrostatic Bell Choir

Darsha Hewitt (CA)
Eternity

Provmyza – Galina Myznikova (RU) + Sergey Provorov (RU)
FADE OUT

Paul Destieu (FR)
FIT

Constantin Hartenstein (DE)
Fragmented media

incite/ – Kera Nagel (DE) + André Aspelmeier (DE)
frequencies emergent in standstill (just not amplified yet)

STRFLD Simulation — Lukas Grundmann (DE) + Max Hoppenstedt (DE)
G/R/E/A/S/E

Antoni Pinent (ES)
Gestus : Judex

Hector Rodriguez (ES)
Ghost Drummer

odaibe – Bartek Szlachcic (PL) + Ela Leszczyńska (PL) + Karol Jaśkowiak (PL)
Glucose

Mihai Grecu (RO) + Gleize Thibault (FR)
Heart Shaped Bruises

Diego Ramirez (MX)
Hermes

Karl Heinz Jeron (DE)
Hidden present

Masahito Koshinaka (JP)
Hollywood Movie

Volker Schreiner (DE)
I can. You can. // You can. You can.

Marko Schiefelbein (DE)
In Fear of Dead Enigmas

Dorota Walentynowicz (PL)
Junkspace

Lynn Cazabon (USA) + Neal McDonald (USA)
Marketing

YOUNG POOR ARTISTS – Gedvile Tamosiunaite + Greta Vileikyte + Stanislovas Marmokas + Vladislav Novicki (LT)
Nail Polish Tutorials

Yaima Carrazana (CU)
Oda di Neuro

Joanna Malinowska (PL) + Patryk Lichota (PL)
one moment passes

Susanne Wiegner (DE)
ONE-Man protest As per Russian law

Natalia Skobeeva (RU)
OVER 18 ONLY

Camila Rhodi (BR)
PEACOCK

panGenerator – Jakub Koźniewski (PL) + Krzysztof Cybulski (PL) + Piotr Barszczewski (PL) + Krzysztof Goliński (PL)
Penelope

Ann Oren (IL)
Peter is dead

Clemens Wilhelm (DE)
Physical Examination

Mauri Lehtonen (FI)
Piece of Paper

Daniel Schwarz (DE)
Polish and Cleaners

Jerzy Dobrzański (PL)
Return to the World of Dance

Dan Boord (USA) + Marilyn Marloff (USA) + Luis Valdovino (AR)
Revelation of Eve Clone

Pey-Chwen Lin (TW)
Revolve

Macular – Joris Strijbos (NL) + Daan Johan (NL)
Samalu

KairUs – Linda Kronman (FI) + Andreas Zingerle (AT)
SecondStroke

Precyzja – Patrycja Ochała (PL) + Jakub Hader (PL)
Seeds

Shahar Marcus (IL)
Sing under

Jung Hee Seo (KR)
Sneaky Time

Ozge Samanci, Blacki Li Rudi Migliozzi (USA)
Spells

Ewa Dyszlewicz (PL)
Staedtchen

Mandy Krebs (DE)
Supermajor

Matt Kenyon (US)
Swan

Dobrosława Nowak (PL)
The Contemporary Art Festival

Albert Merino (ES)
The Rope

Joanna Bonder (PL)
The Trees, Our Blood Vessels

Yuto Hasebe (JP)
Tom of Lapland

Eemil Karila (FI)
Touchy

Eric Siu (HK)
TOUR

Markus Hanakam (DE) + Roswitha Schuller (AT)
Tourist

Marek Ranis (PL)
Unbalanced Force

Krists Pudzens (LV)
unCloud

INTK – Rui Guerra (PT) + David Jonas (PT)
VALIE EXPORT

VALIE EXPORT (AT)
Vexed

Telcosystems – Gideon Kiers (NL) + David Kiers (NL) + Lucas van der Velden (NL)
Vinyl Rally

Lucas Abela (AU)
What does it matter how many lovers you have if none of them...

Bjørn Erik Haugen (NO)
WRO Art Center MKiDN Wrocław  
Na niniejszej stronie stosujemy pliki cookies. Korzystanie z niej bez zmiany ustawień dotyczących cookies oznacza, że będą one zamieszczane w Państwa urządzeniu. Jeśli nie wyrażają Państwo zgody, prosimy o zmianę ustawień przeglądarki internetowej.